Report ID: #662E98E6

kuechenaktuell.de

France Valid HTTPS Updated
70
Safe
AceEndpoint · kuechenaktuell.de — Report card
AceEndpoint · kuechenaktuell.de

Is kuechenaktuell.de safe to use?

We checked kuechenaktuell.de against several public data sources — DNS, SSL, RDAP — to give you an independent, automated overview.

Technical Information

IP Address134.119.2.17
Server LocationFrance · Strasbourg
ISP / ProviderUnknown
SSL Certificate Valid HTTPS
SSL IssuerStarfield Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid Until2026-09-04
RegistrarUnknown

Technical Overview

The domain kuechenaktuell.de is reachable and resolves to France via Unknown. Below we walk through the most relevant signals one by one.

Browser compatibility

Mainstream browsers will accept kuechenaktuell.de's TLS configuration if our probe returns "OK". The current value is: OK.

Maturity check

Maturity-wise, kuechenaktuell.de falls in the "new" bracket — about ? years on record. Most short-lived scams operate on domains under 12 months old, so age helps but does not exclude risk.

Routing & ISP

Traffic to kuechenaktuell.de currently terminates at Unknown in France — visible to anyone running a traceroute. Hosting-country mismatches with the brand audience can be a useful signal.

Beyond the technical score

A clean technical profile only proves kuechenaktuell.de follows industry plumbing standards. It does NOT prove honest content. Always read the actual site before transacting.

Bottom line

kuechenaktuell.de ends up at 70/100 — that is safe in our scale. The result is computed from public technical data only, no human review.

What looks good

  • Resolves over public recursive DNS (Google, Cloudflare, Quad9)
  • Uses modern HTTPS endpoints
  • Hosting on an established ISP network
  • Consistent A and AAAA records

What to watch

  • Certificate authority less commonly seen
  • Domain younger than 12 months
  • No CAA record restricting CA issuance

Frequently Asked Questions

What goes into the kuechenaktuell.de trust rating?
We mix four ingredients: domain age, certificate state, registrar reputation and DNS health, and project the result onto a 0-100 scale.
Is the WHOIS information about kuechenaktuell.de hidden?
Privacy services hide the registrant — this is normal and not a red flag in itself.
Is kuechenaktuell.de on a security blocklist?
Our quick lookup against common public blocklists did not return a hit for kuechenaktuell.de at the time of this report.
Is kuechenaktuell.de a phishing website?
Our scanner does not perform visual similarity checks. We can only confirm that no obvious infrastructure markers (cert mismatch, fresh registration with high traffic) were triggered.
What looks risky about kuechenaktuell.de?
For kuechenaktuell.de we look at: age ? yrs, SSL OK, registrar Unknown and hosting in France. Any single weak point can drag the technical confidence down.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →